Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Scattypaws
bogwitch

Depressed

It's been a bad week. My best bag has died.

Kitty bag is no more. :(

Where am I going to put all my junk now?

In other news I ran over part of my mum's cat's tail with the computer chair and pulled out a load of hair. She now has a delightful bald spot.

Still unemployed, btw.


This is a crap post, but the new Goldfrapp album isn't.

.

  • 1
The weather doesn't help, does it? Things get out of proportion very quickly. Poor bag, poor kitty, poor you. ::{{hugs}}::

As for the job, the right one is just waiting round the corner, I'm sure.

>>>As for the job, the right one is just waiting round the corner, I'm sure.

I'm sure the bank would agree. ;)

The cat's lucky I didn't roll over her tail.

Temping job finished?
Oportunity to find old bag at the back of the wardrobe and resurrect it? Cat hair will grew back.
Hoping tomorrow is better for you.

But this was Kitty bag! Perfect in every dimension! I have loads of bags, but Bagpuss and Chewbacca don't have much room in them.

I still have the temp job, but I worked out my comparative earnings today and had a very big shock.

Kitty bag is no more. :(

Many commiserations. Good bags are very hard to come by, but I hope a replacement of adequate nature will come your way soon.

::hugs::

I am aiming to take a trip into the old smoke on Saturday to see if the bloke I got the last one from, might possibly still be selling them. Failing that, to find another decent one.

Was Kitty bag a Hello Kitty bag? Goth Hello Kitty or regular pink one?

Email me your addy, there's a ton of stuff like that here and they always go on sale. I'll pick up something for your birthday. Maybe I can even find a toupee for your mum's cat's tail at the $2 store.

Here...have a song by Love Psychedelico! They're Japanese! Just got it from a friend yesterday and I am digging it. :D

A merkin could work for the cat.

It was a Goth kitty bag (and fake!), it was black and white at least (wouldn't be seen dead with a pink one, though red is nice). It was the perfect size for carting round fic and other sundries around in.

>>>Email me your addy, there's a ton of stuff like that here and they always go on sale

Oooh. Very tempting. Would you like some Brit crap in return?

Bags! Ebay! There's a thought!

I'm sorry, hon.

I'm been thinking about you.

*hugs*

jan

Oh I'm sorry to hear that. It's always the favourites that bite the dust cos they're used so much.
Hope you're doing ok; why don't you make some Goldfrapp icons? She's eminently iconable....
::hugs::

She is. I may consider that.

Doh - missed this last night. I am sorry. You are obviously in cat misfortune hell. My best beloved bag was a plastic rucksack my cousin handed down to me when I was fourteen, and I loved it because, like my cousin's place, it smelled very strongly of cannabis. I was fourteen...

I'm in an everything misfortune hell. I need a break.

I still miss my red Hello Kitty bag. They don't make straps strong enough.

I know you don't like the mushy, huggy comments, so I won't. I do hope things get better for you soon. I like the new bag you ordered. (All of the pink bags out lately make me sick. Even all the black bags I see and think I might like end up trimmed in pink. Hopefully it will go away soon.)

Everything is pink, don't they think women like other colours?

Hopefully this is all karmic and I'll win the lottery or something...

I'm having a crappy week too. Perhaps it is the phase of the moon?

::hands you a stiff drink::

I thought you ment your kitty died then as in cat :( but now i know you mean kitty as in hello kitty right :D I love her :D But *MEH* at your bag dieing :( and eek at your cats tail >.< You know what this means though right? It means there is even a better bigger bad out there waiting just for you and your junk ;) lol

Take care

hugz

glad to see you are in high spirits everyone i seem to have posted too isnt having such a cool life right now :(


>>>It means there is even a better bigger bad out there waiting just for you and your junk

I really hope you mean bag. ;)

Life is still pretty crappy, but I rise above it.

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account