Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Scattypaws
bogwitch

Age Quiz

I'm a bit worried about this age quiz. I seem to be the least mature person on LJ.



You Are 19 Years Old



19





Under 12: You are a kid at heart. You still have an optimistic life view - and you look at the world with awe.

13-19: You are a teenager at heart. You question authority and are still trying to find your place in this world.

20-29: You are a twentysomething at heart. You feel excited about what's to come... love, work, and new experiences.

30-39: You are a thirtysomething at heart. You've had a taste of success and true love, but you want more!

40+: You are a mature adult. You've been through most of the ups and downs of life already. Now you get to sit back and relax.




Bibble

.
Tags:

  • 1
::snort::

Oh, I don't know. It sounds pretty accurate...

I'm 26.

I suppose if you read it, it is quite true.

See? Not complete bollocks, then. Just mainly bollocks.

I got the same age - 26. I was surprised siNce I thought it would end up being much younger (even though I'm much older in RL). I've matured!

Hee! Kindred spirit! I'm happy with 26 - I'm way older (physically if not mentally)

Who wants to be mature anyway?

Not the least mature. I got a 16 so there! ::Stick out tongue and runs away::

~Becca~

Most of the questions I wanted to answer "None of the above." :P

Well, yeah. I made do. Number 10 was trickiest, there was no real way to put 'socialist' in there.


I believe many people say they are younger than they are, shouldn't you be happy? =P

I don't mind. Why is maturity something desirable anyway?

Nothing wrong with being young at heart. :D

:D

That's the polite way of putting it, yes.

Hmmm...I scored 32, which is some way from my real age, too...us fangirls are young and silly and hopeful at heart, is all.

I got 19 on another quiz awhile ago. You think they're telling me something?

Nah! My mate django24 is 19 too! In reality he's 30. Don't mention it to him 'cos he comes over all I HATE YOU! and stomps off to his room to listen to loud and nasty music.

Me? I was a mere 28 which is nearly 20 years younger than I am.

Nice quiz! :D

Humph. You don't understand me. You don't know what I'm going through!

Humph. You don't understand me. You don't know what I'm going through!

Just as well, isn't it!

Now go and tidy up your room... just a minute... have you been smoking?

*Overcome with terrible feeling of deja vu*

Oh sod it! Can I have one? :P

You'll have to share it, right. Got it for 20p from that Shaz whose Dad has 'em.

Not far behind me - 24 - but I think that's mainly down to me thinking on each question "Er, is there another option?"
Hmmm, at least you can still vote and have sex - it could be worse!

19 was a crap age for me, better than 31 though.

  • 1
?

Log in